The cheapest order to fly Faro, Lisbon and Seville from New York

There are 6 ways to fly these cities, and 2 of them can be priced from fares we have seen. They do not cost the same. The cheapest works out at about $840 a person and the most expensive at $965, a difference of $125 for visiting exactly the same places.

Fly them in this order

New York → Lisbon → Faro → Seville → New York

About $840 per person in flights, based on fares recently seen on these routes, and the cheapest of the 2 ways round we could price.

The 2 we can price

  1. New York → Lisbon → Faro → Seville → New York$840
    cheapest order
  2. New York → Seville → Faro → Lisbon → New York$965
    $125 more per person

Why Lisbon first

  1. New York to Lisbon$352
  2. Lisbon to Faro$68
  3. Faro to Seville$94
  4. Seville to New York$326
  • Out of New York, Lisbon is the cheapest first stop at about $352. Seville would be $444.
  • Going home, Seville is the cheapest city to leave from at about $326, against $386 from Lisbon.
  • Seville to Faro is about $49, but the other way round is $94. Same two cities, $45 apart on direction alone.
  • The dearest order pays $444 for New York to Seville, a flight the cheapest order never takes.
  • New York to Lisbon is 42% of what the cheapest order spends on flights, so it is the leg to watch.

Between the cities

  • Lisbon to Faro: about 220 km (140 miles) as the crow flies. Also by ground: Alfa Pendular / Intercidades, about 3h 20m, usually $25 to $35. Or Rede Expressos / FlixBus, about 3h 35m, usually $10 to $25.
  • Faro to Seville: about 180 km (110 miles) as the crow flies. Also by ground: ALSA / FlixBus, about 3h 15m, usually $15 to $30.
  • US passport: visa-free in the Schengen area for 90 days in any 180. The Entry/Exit System registers biometrics at the border, and the ETIAS pre-travel authorisation may now be required; check the official site. Official source

Rules change; check the official source for your passport and dates before you book.

What these numbers are

Cached one-way fares, 10 of 12 legs priced from real observations, put together on October 29, 2026, from fares departing October 30, 2026 onwards. Right for comparing one order with another, not a quote for your dates.

A plan prices your own dates and weighs hours as well as fares, so it can pick a different order from this page.

Put dates on it

Same cities on real dates, plus what one search cannot show: layovers long enough to count as a free city, two tickets that beat one, and cheaper days either side. No account and no card.

One press starts it on January 2, 2027 to January 16, 2027, 14 days, for 2 travelers. Our dates, not yours, and about two minutes.

Plan Faro, Lisbon and Seville from New York nowOpen the form instead and pick your own dates

Signed out, 3 plans a day per address, priced from cached fares and the free sources, so some legs may be estimates and the plan says which. Signed in, legs are checked live, with 2 free trips you can change afterwards.