The cheapest order to fly Casablanca, Tunis and Cairo from Washington
There are 6 ways to fly these cities, and 2 of them can be priced from fares we have seen. They do not cost the same. The cheapest works out at about $1,117 a person and the most expensive at $1,349, a difference of $232 for visiting exactly the same places.
Fly them in this order
Washington → Cairo → Tunis → Casablanca → Washington
About $1,117 per person in flights, based on fares recently seen on these routes, and the cheapest of the 2 ways round we could price.
The 2 we can price
- Washington → Cairo → Tunis → Casablanca → Washington$1,117cheapest order
- Washington → Casablanca → Tunis → Cairo → Washington$1,349$232 more per person
Why Cairo first
- Washington to Cairo$431
- Cairo to Tunis$147
- Tunis to Casablanca$87
- Casablanca to Washington$452
- Out of Washington, Cairo is the cheapest first stop at about $431. Casablanca would be $594.
- Going home, Casablanca is the cheapest city to leave from at about $452, against $486 from Cairo.
- Tunis to Casablanca is about $87, but the other way round is $124. Same two cities, $37 apart on direction alone.
- The dearest order pays $594 for Washington to Casablanca, a flight the cheapest order never takes.
- Casablanca to Washington is 40% of what the cheapest order spends on flights, so it is the leg to watch.
Between the cities
- Cairo to Tunis: about 2,090 km (1300 miles) as the crow flies. No train or bus we would suggest instead of flying.
- Tunis to Casablanca: about 1,650 km (1020 miles) as the crow flies. No train or bus we would suggest instead of flying.
Entry rules on a US passport
- US passport: e-Visa or visa on arrival for Egypt. Official source
- US passport: visa-free in Tunisia for up to 90 days. Official source
- US passport: visa-free in Morocco for up to 90 days. Official source
Rules change; check the official source for your passport and dates before you book.
What these numbers are
Cached one-way fares, 10 of 12 legs priced from real observations, put together on October 29, 2026, from fares departing October 30, 2026 onwards. Right for comparing one order with another, not a quote for your dates.
A plan prices your own dates and weighs hours as well as fares, so it can pick a different order from this page.
Put dates on it
Same cities on real dates, plus what one search cannot show: layovers long enough to count as a free city, two tickets that beat one, and cheaper days either side. No account and no card.
One press starts it on January 2, 2027 to January 16, 2027, 14 days, for 2 travelers. Our dates, not yours, and about two minutes.
Plan Casablanca, Tunis and Cairo from Washington nowOpen the form instead and pick your own datesSigned out, 3 plans a day per address, priced from cached fares and the free sources, so some legs may be estimates and the plan says which. Signed in, legs are checked live, with 2 free trips you can change afterwards.