The cheapest order to fly London, Amsterdam and Paris from Atlanta
There are 6 ways to fly these cities, and 3 of them can be priced from fares we have seen. They do not cost the same. The cheapest works out at about $1,102 a person and the most expensive at $1,210, a difference of $108 for visiting exactly the same places.
Fly them in this order
Atlanta → Amsterdam → London → Paris → Atlanta
About $1,102 per person in flights, based on fares recently seen on these routes, and the cheapest of the 3 ways round we could price.
The 3 we can price
- Atlanta → Amsterdam → London → Paris → Atlanta$1,102cheapest order
- Atlanta → Paris → Amsterdam → London → Atlanta$1,176$74 more per person
- Atlanta → Amsterdam → Paris → London → Atlanta$1,210$108 more per person
Why end in Paris
- Atlanta to Amsterdam$551
- Amsterdam to London$70
- London to Paris$36
- Paris to Atlanta$445
- Out of Atlanta, the cheapest first flight goes to Paris at about $506, but the cheapest order starts in Amsterdam at $551 because the rest of the route is cheaper that way.
- Going home, Paris is the cheapest city to leave from at about $445, against $537 from London.
- London to Amsterdam is about $37, but the other way round is $70. Same two cities, $33 apart on direction alone.
- Atlanta to Amsterdam is 50% of what the cheapest order spends on flights, so it is the leg to watch.
Between the cities
- Amsterdam to London: about 360 km (220 miles) as the crow flies. Also by ground: Eurostar, about 4h, usually $60 to $180.
- London to Paris: about 340 km (210 miles) as the crow flies. Also by ground: Eurostar, about 2h 20m, usually $60 to $180. Or FlixBus / BlaBlaCar (overnight), about 8h 20m, usually $30 to $60.
Entry rules on a US passport
- US passport: visa-free in the Schengen area for 90 days in any 180. The Entry/Exit System registers biometrics at the border, and the ETIAS pre-travel authorisation may now be required; check the official site. Official source
- US passport: the UK requires an Electronic Travel Authorisation (ETA) for visa-free visitors, including short visits and landside transit. Apply via the UK ETA app before travel. Official source
Rules change; check the official source for your passport and dates before you book.
The same cities from other airports
The cheapest order depends on where you start. From Atlanta it starts in Amsterdam.
- From Miamistart in London, about $839 a person, $161 less than the dearest order
- From Chicagostart in London, about $898 a person, $462 less than the dearest order
- From Dallasstart in Paris, about $1,006 a person, $223 less than the dearest order
What these numbers are
Cached one-way fares, 10 of 12 legs priced from real observations, put together on October 29, 2026, from fares departing October 30, 2026 onwards. Right for comparing one order with another, not a quote for your dates.
A plan prices your own dates and weighs hours as well as fares, so it can pick a different order from this page.
Put dates on it
Same cities on real dates, plus what one search cannot show: layovers long enough to count as a free city, two tickets that beat one, and cheaper days either side. No account and no card.
One press starts it on January 2, 2027 to January 16, 2027, 14 days, for 2 travelers. Our dates, not yours, and about two minutes.
Plan London, Amsterdam and Paris from Atlanta nowOpen the form instead and pick your own datesSigned out, 3 plans a day per address, priced from cached fares and the free sources, so some legs may be estimates and the plan says which. Signed in, legs are checked live, with 2 free trips you can change afterwards.