The cheapest order to fly Paris, Venice and Athens from Miami

There are 6 ways to fly these cities, and 3 of them can be priced from fares we have seen. They do not cost the same. The cheapest works out at about $871 a person and the most expensive at $1,085, a difference of $214 for visiting exactly the same places.

Fly them in this order

Miami → Paris → Athens → Venice → Miami

About $871 per person in flights, based on fares recently seen on these routes, and the cheapest of the 3 ways round we could price.

The 3 we can price

  1. Miami → Paris → Athens → Venice → Miami$871
    cheapest order
  2. Miami → Athens → Venice → Paris → Miami$998
    $127 more per person
  3. Miami → Athens → Paris → Venice → Miami$1,085
    $214 more per person

Why Paris first

  1. Miami to Paris$333
  2. Paris to Athens$61
  3. Athens to Venice$37
  4. Venice to Miami$440
  • Out of Miami, Paris is the cheapest first stop at about $333. Athens would be $573.
  • Going home, the cheapest flight leaves from Paris at about $363, but the cheapest order ends in Venice at $440 because the rest of the route is cheaper that way.
  • Athens to Paris is about $42, but the other way round is $61. Same two cities, $19 apart on direction alone.
  • The dearest order pays $573 for Miami to Athens, a flight the cheapest order never takes.
  • Venice to Miami is 51% of what the cheapest order spends on flights, so it is the leg to watch.

Between the cities

  • Paris to Athens: about 2,100 km (1300 miles) as the crow flies. No train or bus we would suggest instead of flying.
  • Athens to Venice: about 1,260 km (780 miles) as the crow flies. No train or bus we would suggest instead of flying.
  • US passport: visa-free in the Schengen area for 90 days in any 180. The Entry/Exit System registers biometrics at the border, and the ETIAS pre-travel authorisation may now be required; check the official site. Official source

Rules change; check the official source for your passport and dates before you book.

What these numbers are

Cached one-way fares, 10 of 12 legs priced from real observations, put together on October 29, 2026, from fares departing October 31, 2026 onwards. Right for comparing one order with another, not a quote for your dates.

A plan prices your own dates and weighs hours as well as fares, so it can pick a different order from this page.

Put dates on it

Same cities on real dates, plus what one search cannot show: layovers long enough to count as a free city, two tickets that beat one, and cheaper days either side. No account and no card.

One press starts it on January 2, 2027 to January 16, 2027, 14 days, for 2 travelers. Our dates, not yours, and about two minutes.

Plan Paris, Venice and Athens from Miami nowOpen the form instead and pick your own dates

Signed out, 3 plans a day per address, priced from cached fares and the free sources, so some legs may be estimates and the plan says which. Signed in, legs are checked live, with 2 free trips you can change afterwards.