The cheapest order to fly Amsterdam, Brussels and Paris from Miami
There are 6 ways to fly these cities. They do not cost the same. The cheapest works out at about $860 a person and the most expensive at $1,063, a difference of $203 for visiting exactly the same places.
Fly them in this order
Miami → Brussels → Amsterdam → Paris → Miami
About $860 per person in flights, based on fares recently seen on these routes.
Every order, priced
- Miami → Brussels → Amsterdam → Paris → Miami$860cheapest order
- Miami → Brussels → Paris → Amsterdam → Miami$970$110 more per person
- Miami → Paris → Amsterdam → Brussels → Miami$972$112 more per person
- Miami → Amsterdam → Brussels → Paris → Miami$990$130 more per person
- Miami → Paris → Brussels → Amsterdam → Miami$993$133 more per person
- Miami → Amsterdam → Paris → Brussels → Miami$1,063$203 more per person
Why end in Paris
- Miami to Brussels$336
- Brussels to Amsterdam$78
- Amsterdam to Paris$83
- Paris to Miami$363
- Out of Miami, the cheapest first flight goes to Paris at about $333, but the cheapest order starts in Brussels at $336 because the rest of the route is cheaper that way.
- Going home, Paris is the cheapest city to leave from at about $363, against $506 from Amsterdam.
- Brussels to Amsterdam is about $78, but the other way round is $117. Same two cities, $39 apart on direction alone.
- The dearest order pays $459 for Brussels to Miami, a flight the cheapest order never takes.
- Paris to Miami is 42% of what the cheapest order spends on flights, so it is the leg to watch.
Between the cities
- Brussels to Amsterdam: about 170 km (110 miles) as the crow flies. Also by ground: Eurostar / IC, about 1h 55m, usually $25 to $70.
- Amsterdam to Paris: about 430 km (270 miles) as the crow flies. Also by ground: Eurostar (ex-Thalys), about 3h 20m, usually $40 to $150.
Entry rules on a US passport
- US passport: visa-free in the Schengen area for 90 days in any 180. The Entry/Exit System registers biometrics at the border, and the ETIAS pre-travel authorisation may now be required; check the official site. Official source
Rules change; check the official source for your passport and dates before you book.
How much the order matters here
Getting the order right is worth $203 a person on this trip, 24% of what the cheapest way round costs. Of the 73 trips we price in full, that is number 33 for how much the order matters, about the middle: worth getting right, and worth checking against your own dates.
What these numbers are
Cached one-way fares, 12 of 12 legs priced from real observations, put together on October 29, 2026, from fares departing October 31, 2026 onwards. Right for comparing one order with another, not a quote for your dates.
A plan prices your own dates and weighs hours as well as fares, so it can pick a different order from this page.
Put dates on it
Same cities on real dates, plus what one search cannot show: layovers long enough to count as a free city, two tickets that beat one, and cheaper days either side. No account and no card.
One press starts it on January 2, 2027 to January 16, 2027, 14 days, for 2 travelers. Our dates, not yours, and about two minutes.
Plan Amsterdam, Brussels and Paris from Miami nowOpen the form instead and pick your own datesSigned out, 3 plans a day per address, priced from cached fares and the free sources, so some legs may be estimates and the plan says which. Signed in, legs are checked live, with 2 free trips you can change afterwards.