The cheapest order to fly Dubai, Doha and Abu Dhabi from Boston

There are 6 ways to fly these cities. They do not cost the same. The cheapest works out at about $1,455 a person and the most expensive at $1,557, a difference of $102 for visiting exactly the same places.

Fly them in this order

Boston → Dubai → Doha → Abu Dhabi → Boston

About $1,455 per person in flights, based on fares recently seen on these routes.

Every order, priced

  1. Boston → Dubai → Doha → Abu Dhabi → Boston$1,455
    cheapest order
  2. Boston → Doha → Abu Dhabi → Dubai → Boston$1,484
    $29 more per person
  3. Boston → Abu Dhabi → Dubai → Doha → Boston$1,494
    $39 more per person
  4. Boston → Dubai → Abu Dhabi → Doha → Boston$1,504
    $49 more per person
  5. Boston → Abu Dhabi → Doha → Dubai → Boston$1,524
    $69 more per person
  6. Boston → Doha → Dubai → Abu Dhabi → Boston$1,557
    $102 more per person

Why Dubai first

  1. Boston to Dubai$490
  2. Dubai to Doha$128
  3. Doha to Abu Dhabi$176
  4. Abu Dhabi to Boston$661
  • Out of Boston, Dubai is the cheapest first stop at about $490. Abu Dhabi would be $555.
  • Going home, the cheapest flight leaves from Dubai at about $597, but the cheapest order ends in Abu Dhabi at $661 because the rest of the route is cheaper that way.
  • Dubai to Doha is about $128, but the other way round is $177. Same two cities, $49 apart on direction alone.
  • Abu Dhabi to Boston is 45% of what the cheapest order spends on flights, so it is the leg to watch.

Between the cities

  • Dubai to Doha: about 380 km (240 miles) as the crow flies. No train or bus we would suggest instead of flying.
  • Doha to Abu Dhabi: about 300 km (190 miles) as the crow flies. No train or bus we would suggest instead of flying.
  • US passport: visa on arrival at no cost in the UAE. Official source
  • US passport: visa waiver on arrival in Qatar (30 days); some transits use the Hayya platform. Official source

Rules change; check the official source for your passport and dates before you book.

How much the order matters here

Getting the order right is worth $102 a person on this trip, 7% of what the cheapest way round costs. Of the 72 trips we price in full, that is number 71 for how much the order matters, one of the smaller gaps: on this trip your dates are likely to matter more than the order.

What these numbers are

Cached one-way fares, 12 of 12 legs priced from real observations, put together on October 29, 2026, from fares departing October 29, 2026 onwards. Right for comparing one order with another, not a quote for your dates.

A plan prices your own dates and weighs hours as well as fares, so it can pick a different order from this page.

Put dates on it

Same cities on real dates, plus what one search cannot show: layovers long enough to count as a free city, two tickets that beat one, and cheaper days either side. No account and no card.

One press starts it on January 2, 2027 to January 16, 2027, 14 days, for 2 travelers. Our dates, not yours, and about two minutes.

Plan Dubai, Doha and Abu Dhabi from Boston nowOpen the form instead and pick your own dates

Signed out, 3 plans a day per address, priced from cached fares and the free sources, so some legs may be estimates and the plan says which. Signed in, legs are checked live, with 2 free trips you can change afterwards.