The cheapest order to fly Bangkok, Bali and Singapore from London
There are 6 ways to fly these cities. They do not cost the same. The cheapest works out at about £601 a person and the most expensive at £730, a difference of £128 for visiting exactly the same places.
Fly them in this order
London → Singapore → Bali → Bangkok → London
About £601 per person in flights, based on fares recently seen on these routes.
Shown in British pounds, converted from US dollars at today’s rate, so every amount is approximate. In dollars the cheapest order is about $801. You pay in the airline’s currency.
Every order, priced
- London → Singapore → Bali → Bangkok → London£601cheapest order
- London → Bangkok → Bali → Singapore → London£617£15 more per person
- London → Bali → Singapore → Bangkok → London£622£20 more per person
- London → Bangkok → Singapore → Bali → London£680£78 more per person
- London → Bali → Bangkok → Singapore → London£713£111 more per person
- London → Singapore → Bangkok → Bali → London£730£128 more per person
Why end in Bangkok
- London to Singapore£282
- Singapore to Bali£68
- Bali to Bangkok£97
- Bangkok to London£155
- Out of London, the cheapest first flight goes to Bangkok at about £278, but the cheapest order starts in Singapore at £282 because the rest of the route is cheaper that way.
- Going home, Bangkok is the cheapest city to leave from at about £155, against £269 from Bali.
- Bali to Singapore is about £38, but the other way round is £68. Same two cities, £31 apart on direction alone.
- London to Singapore is 47% of what the cheapest order spends on flights, so it is the leg to watch.
Between the cities
- Singapore to Bali: about 1,680 km (1040 miles) as the crow flies. No train or bus we would suggest instead of flying.
- Bali to Bangkok: about 2,970 km (1840 miles) as the crow flies. No train or bus we would suggest instead of flying.
Entry rules for Singapore, Indonesia and Thailand depend on your passport. Check them with UK foreign travel advice before you book.
How much the order matters here
Getting the order right is worth £128 a person on this trip, 21% of what the cheapest way round costs. Of the 72 trips we price in full, that is number 39 for how much the order matters, about the middle: worth getting right, and worth checking against your own dates.
What these numbers are
Cached one-way fares, 12 of 12 legs priced from real observations, put together on October 29, 2026, from fares departing October 31, 2026 onwards. Right for comparing one order with another, not a quote for your dates.
A plan prices your own dates and weighs hours as well as fares, so it can pick a different order from this page.
Put dates on it
Same cities on real dates, plus what one search cannot show: layovers long enough to count as a free city, two tickets that beat one, and cheaper days either side. No account and no card.
One press starts it on January 2, 2027 to January 16, 2027, 14 days, for 2 travelers. Our dates, not yours, and about two minutes.
Plan Bangkok, Bali and Singapore from London nowOpen the form instead and pick your own datesSigned out, 3 plans a day per address, priced from cached fares and the free sources, so some legs may be estimates and the plan says which. Signed in, legs are checked live, with 2 free trips you can change afterwards.